The Token Books of St Saviour Southwark
an interim search site
William Ingram, The University of Michigan, Ann Arbor
Alan H. Nelson, The University of California, Berkeley




Prefix Forename Surname
(Literatim Surname)
Suffix Year Location Bk.Pg.Line Comments
Page 3
William Bedowe (Bedowe) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.1
Stephen Martin (Martin) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.2
Henry Whitfield (Whitfield) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.3
George Belcher (Belcher) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.4
Caleb Blackston (Blaxton) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.5
Ralph Babington (Babington) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.6
William Stubbs (Stubbes) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.7
William Russell (Russell) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.8 name crossed out
Edward Stevens (stevenes) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.9 name inserted
Richard Hind (Hynde) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.10
William Bowles (Bowles) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.11
Daniel Newman (Newman) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.12
Mrs Cownden (Counden) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.13 name inserted
Edward Bromfield (Bromfield) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.14
Thomas Overman (Overman) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.15
Richard Yearwood (Yearwood) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.16
Samuel West (West) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.17
William Parker (parker) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.18 name inserted
James Barlow (Barlowe) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.19
Thomas Vance (Vance) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.20 name inserted, then crossed out
John Fletcher (fflecher) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.21 name inserted
Thomas Wheaton (Wheaton) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.22 name crossed out
William Parker (Parker) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.23 name crossed out
Roger Swetnam (Swetnam) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.24
John Staines (Staynes) 1610 East Side, Chequer Alley 200.3.25
Page 4
George Cole (Cole) 1610 East Side 200.4.1
Tobias Norris (Norris) 1610 East Side 200.4.2
Richard Wright (Wright) 1610 East Side 200.4.3
Thomas Cure (Curd) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.4 name crossed out
Edward Grace (grace) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.5 name inserted
Edmund Adnett (Adnett) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.6
Robert Fenner (fenner) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.7 name inserted
Thomas Wislock (Whisloke) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.8 name crossed out
Goodwife Pole (Poell) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.9 name crossed out
Stephen Bartlett (Bartlet) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.10 name inserted
William Battey (Battye) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.11
William Crawley (Crawlye) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.12
William Baker (Baker) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.13
Hyde (Hide) Widow 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.14
Margaret Appleby (Applebee) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.15
William Hunt (Hunt) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.16
Roger Appleby (Applebee) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.17
Mark Webster (Webster) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.18
John Howcraft (Howcrosse) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.19
Henry Bowen (Bowen) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.20
Jane Pattenson (Pattinson) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.21
John Hill (Hill) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.22
Anchor Kitchen (Kitchin) 1610 Ship Yard 200.4.23
Page 5
Nicholas Goodwin (Goodwin) 1610 East Side 200.5.1
Thomas Letchworth (Latchworth) 1610 East Side 200.5.2 name crossed out
Francis Clark (Clarke) 1610 East Side 200.5.3 name inserted
James Vautrollier (vautrollier) 1610 East Side 200.5.4 name crossed out
Arthur Chapman (chapman) 1610 East Side 200.5.5 name inserted
Richard Twigg (Twigge) 1610 East Side 200.5.6
Henry Cliff (Clifte) 1610 East Side 200.5.7
Nicholas Goodwin (goodwyne) 1610 East Side 200.5.8 name inserted
Edward Stafford (Stafforde) 1610 East Side 200.5.9 name crossed out
John Fletcher (flecher) 1610 East Side 200.5.10 name inserted
Francis Clark (clarke) 1610 East Side 200.5.11 name inserted
Warner (Warrener) Widow 1610 East Side 200.5.12 Widow of John
John Warner (Warrener) 1610 East Side 200.5.13 John altered to Widow
Thomas Nation (Nation) 1610 East Side 200.5.14
Francis Dillon (Dilland) 1610 East Side 200.5.15
John Agar (Agar) 1610 East Side 200.5.16
Payton (payton) Widow 1610 East Side 200.5.17 name inserted
Jane de Grove (de grove) 1610 East Side 200.5.18
Thomas Salter (Salter) 1610 East Side 200.5.19
Ralph Wall (walle) 1610 East Side 200.5.20 name inserted
Henry Carolan (Carolane) 1610 East Side 200.5.21 name inserted
Robert Baker (Baker) 1610 East Side 200.5.22
William Asie (Acy) 1610 East Side 200.5.23 name inserted
Thomas Berry (Berrye) 1610 East Side 200.5.24
John Aldridge (Alldridge) 1610 East Side 200.5.25 name crossed out
John Knight (knyght) 1610 East Side 200.5.26 name inserted
John Gloster (Gloster) 1610 East Side 200.5.27
John Morris (morrise) 1610 East Side 200.5.28 name inserted
William Merchant (Marchant) 1610 East Side 200.5.29 name crossed out
George Swain (Swayne) 1610 Swan Alley 200.5.30
Jacob Drowsy (Drowsye) 1610 Swan Alley 200.5.31
John Gray (Graye) 1610 Swan Alley 200.5.32
Page 6
John Miller (Miller) 1610 East Side 200.6.1
Richard Monk (monckes) 1610 East Side 200.6.2 name inserted
John Inman (Inman) 1610 East Side 200.6.3
John Wilton (Wilton) 1610 East Side 200.6.4
Thomas Wycherly (Witherlye) 1610 East Side 200.6.5
Hant (Hant) Widow 1610 East Side 200.6.6
Richard Peacock (Pecoke) 1610 Street Side 200.6.7 name inserted
George Payne (Payne) 1610 Street Side 200.6.8
[...] [...] ([...]) 1610 Street Side 200.6.9 name inserted, then crossed out
John Leather (Lether) 1610 Street Side 200.6.10
Samuel Hewett (Hewitt) 1610 Street Side 200.6.11 name crossed out
William Tilcock (tylcoke) 1610 Street Side 200.6.12 name inserted
Christopher Fawcett (ffawsett) 1610 Street Side 200.6.13
Simon Fowler (ffowler) 1610 Street Side 200.6.14
Christopher Collinson (Collinson) 1610 Street Side 200.6.15
Richard Dowland (dowland) 1610 Street Side 200.6.16 name inserted
William Russell (Russell) 1610 Street Side 200.6.17
George Perrin (Perryn) 1610 Street Side 200.6.18
James Pollard (Pollerd) 1610 Street Side 200.6.19
Julius Wildy (wildye) 1610 Street Side 200.6.20
Smith (Smith) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.6.21
Drew Stapley (Stapley) 1610 Street Side 200.6.22
Joshua Phineas (Phinnis) 1610 Street Side 200.6.23
John Thomas (Thomas) 1610 Street Side 200.6.24
Page 7
George Dalton (Dalton) 1610 East Side 200.7.1
Mrs Browker (Browker) 1610 East Side 200.7.2
William Danby (Danby) 1610 East Side 200.7.3
William Maddox (Maddox) 1610 East Side 200.7.4 name crossed out
William Fox (foxe) 1610 East Side 200.7.5 name inserted, then crossed out
John Marshall (Marshall) 1610 East Side 200.7.6
John Carver (Carver) 1610 East Side 200.7.7
Thomas Wycherly (Witcherlye) 1610 East Side 200.7.8
Thomas Crick (Crich) 1610 East Side 200.7.9
William Terry (Terrye) 1610 East Side 200.7.10 name crossed out
Henry Frier (ffryer) 1610 East Side 200.7.11
William Fox (ffoxe) 1610 East Side 200.7.12
William Nicholson (Nicholson) 1610 East Side 200.7.13
Mother Young (Younge) 1610 East Side 200.7.14
Robert Loward (Loward) 1610 East Side 200.7.15
John Elmore (Ellemer) 1610 East Side 200.7.16
Peter Senthill (Senthill) 1610 East Side 200.7.17
John Shepherd (Sheppard) 1610 East Side 200.7.18
John Martin (Martin) 1610 East Side 200.7.19
Richard Salter (Salter) 1610 East Side 200.7.20
James Jackson (Jackson) 1610 East Side 200.7.21
Nicholas Banister (bannester) 1610 East Side 200.7.22 name inserted
Richard Harrison (Harrison) 1610 East Side 200.7.23
Thomas Roe (Rawe) 1610 East Side 200.7.24 name inserted
Stephen Shepherd (Shepheard) 1610 East Side 200.7.25
Andrew More (More) 1610 East Side 200.7.26
Page 8
John Going (Goeinge) 1610 East Side 200.8.1
Thomas King (Kinge) 1610 East Side 200.8.2
William Terry (terrie) 1610 East Side 200.8.3 name inserted
William Ward (Warde) 1610 East Side 200.8.4
Robert Pemell (Pemell) 1610 East Side 200.8.5
John Skingle (Skingill) 1610 East Side 200.8.6
Edward Boardman (Boardman) 1610 East Side 200.8.7 name crossed out
Robert Lenning (lenyng) 1610 East Side 200.8.8 name inserted
John Gilding (Gildinge) 1610 East Side 200.8.9
Henry Kentish (Kentishe) 1610 East Side 200.8.10
George Norbury (Norberrye) 1610 East Side 200.8.11
Michael Lucas (lvcas) 1610 East Side 200.8.12 name inserted
William Grubb (Grubbe) 1610 East Side 200.8.13
Thomas Purset (Purssett) 1610 East Side 200.8.14
Richard Bromfield (Brovmffylde) 1610 East Side 200.8.15 name inserted, then crossed out
Bally (Bellie) Widow 1610 East Side 200.8.16
Richard Gardner (Gardiner) 1610 East Side 200.8.17
William Corker (Corker) 1610 East Side 200.8.18
William Garfoot (garfute) 1610 East Side 200.8.19 name inserted
Cubitt (Cubitt) Widow 1610 East Side 200.8.20
John Peacock (Peacock) 1610 East Side 200.8.21
Francis Terry (Terrye) 1610 East Side 200.8.22
Richard Marsh (Marshe) 1610 East Side 200.8.23
Nicholas Newton (Newton) 1610 East Side 200.8.24
George Wilmore (wilmer) 1610 East Side 200.8.25 name inserted
Peter Goodborne (Goodbarne) 1610 East Side 200.8.26
Gregory Franklin (ffranklin) 1610 East Side 200.8.27
Henry Underwood (vnderwood) 1610 East Side 200.8.28
Page 9
John Sherlock (Sherlock) 1610 East Side 200.9.1
Richard Boover (Boover) 1610 East Side 200.9.2
Gabriel Stanley (Standly) 1610 East Side 200.9.3 name crossed out
Richard Jarvis (garvise) 1610 East Side 200.9.4 name inserted
Thomas Angel (Angell) 1610 East Side 200.9.5
Mrs Clinton (Clinton) 1610 East Side 200.9.6 name crossed out
Hugh Hassall (Hassall) 1610 East Side 200.9.7
Thomas Treene (Treene) 1610 East Side 200.9.8
John Culverhouse (Culverhouse) 1610 East Side 200.9.9
Thomas Whittingslow (Whittingstowe) 1610 East Side 200.9.10
Francis Faulkner (ffalconer) 1610 East Side 200.9.11
Hugh Rider (Ryder) 1610 East Side 200.9.12
Ingle (Ingle) Widow 1610 East Side 200.9.13
Francis Gilding (Gildinge) 1610 East Side 200.9.14
Humphrey Kicker (Kicker) 1610 Christopher Yard 200.9.15
Thomas Jones (Jones) 1610 Christopher Yard 200.9.16 name crossed out
Bartlett (bartlat) Widow 1610 Christopher Yard 200.9.17 name inserted
William Shiply (Shiplye) 1610 Christopher Yard 200.9.18
Nicholas Campion (Campion) 1610 Christopher Yard 200.9.19
Charles Dollin (Dollen) 1610 Christopher Yard 200.9.20
Edward Young (Younge) 1610 Christopher Yard 200.9.21
Richard Crowder (Crowder) 1610 Christopher Yard 200.9.22
William Hyde (Hide) 1610 Christopher Yard 200.9.23
Richard Wiggins (Wiggin) 1610 Christopher Yard 200.9.24
Page 10
William Frier (ffryer) 1610 East Side 200.10.1
Thomas Reddy (Reddye) 1610 East Side 200.10.2
Palladius Absey (Absye) 1610 East Side 200.10.3
Richard Stitch (stych) 1610 East Side 200.10.4 name inserted
Nicholas James (James) 1610 East Side 200.10.5
Henry Hands (Hanse) 1610 East Side 200.10.6
George Davis (davese) 1610 East Side 200.10.7 name inserted
Richard Stitch (Stitch) 1610 East Side 200.10.8 name crossed out
Christopher Whetwell (whetwell) 1610 East Side 200.10.9 name inserted
Henry Osborn (Osborne) 1610 East Side 200.10.10
Edward Brooks (Brookes) 1610 East Side 200.10.11 name crossed out
William Chamberlain (Chamberlaine) 1610 East Side 200.10.12
Thomas Fisher (ffyssher) 1610 East Side 200.10.13 name inserted
James Barker (Barker) 1610 East Side 200.10.14 name crossed out
John Meek (Meeke) 1610 East Side 200.10.15
Walter Trotter (Trotter) 1610 East Side 200.10.16
Ray (Raye) Widow 1610 East Side 200.10.17 Widow of Henry
Henry Ray (Raye) 1610 East Side 200.10.18 Henry altered to Widow
William Gaffen (Gaffon) 1610 East Side 200.10.19
John Parvis (Parvys) 1610 East Side 200.10.20
John Aspley (Aspley) 1610 East Side 200.10.21
Humphrey Baker (Baker) 1610 East Side 200.10.22
Mrs Mellersh (Mellershe) 1610 East Side 200.10.23
Mr Lock (Locke) 1610 East Side 200.10.24
Clement Osgarby (Ozgarby) 1610 East Side 200.10.25 name inserted
Best (Best) Widow 1610 East Side 200.10.26 name crossed out
James Cord (Corde) 1610 Horse Head Alley 200.10.27
Lewis Evans (Evans) 1610 Horse Head Alley 200.10.28
Page 11
David Jones (Jones) 1610 East Side 200.11.1
Nicholas Rogers (Rogers) 1610 East Side 200.11.2
Thomas Blake (Bleke) 1610 East Side 200.11.3
Alexander Frierson (ffryerson) 1610 East Side 200.11.4
Robert Hall (Halle) 1610 East Side 200.11.5
Robert Pearce (Pierce) 1610 East Side 200.11.6
John Duncan (Dunkyn) 1610 East Side 200.11.7
Joseph Eaton (Eaton) 1610 East Side 200.11.8
Richard Painter alias Tardwell (Painter alias Tardwell) 1610 East Side 200.11.9
Mark Johnson (Johnson) 1610 East Side 200.11.10
Richard Fells (ffells) 1610 East Side 200.11.11
Thomas Baddicock (Baddicock) 1610 East Side 200.11.12
William Lewis (lewise) 1610 East Side 200.11.13 name inserted
Hayward (hayward) Widow 1610 East Side 200.11.14 name inserted
Owen Miland (Miland) 1610 East Side 200.11.15
Parker (Parker) Widow 1610 East Side 200.11.16 name crossed out
Matthew Newman (Newman) 1610 East Side 200.11.17 name inserted
George England (England) 1610 East Side 200.11.18 name inserted
Humphrey (Humphrye) Widow 1610 East Side 200.11.19 name crossed out
John Phineas (Phinnis) 1610 East Side 200.11.20 name inserted
William Way (waye) 1610 East Side 200.11.21 name inserted
Francis Stevens (Stephens) 1610 East Side 200.11.22 name inserted
Brian Clarkson (Clarkson) 1610 East Side 200.11.23
Nicholas Brownell (Brvnell) 1610 East Side 200.11.24 name inserted
Petstone (Petstone) Widow 1610 East Side 200.11.25 name inserted
Walter Leech (Leech) 1610 East Side 200.11.26
Thomas Rance (Rance) 1610 East Side 200.11.27 name inserted
Howell (Howell) Widow 1610 East Side 200.11.28
Davis (Davis) Widow 1610 East Side 200.11.29
Mountfort (movnfford) Widow 1610 East Side 200.11.30 name inserted
Richard Beal (Beale) 1610 East Side 200.11.31
Thomas Richardson (Richardson) 1610 East Side 200.11.32
Page 12
George Swetnam (Swetnam) 1610 East Side 200.12.1
James Allen (Allen) 1610 East Side 200.12.2
John Cecil (Cicill) 1610 East Side 200.12.3
Thomas Richards (Richardes) 1610 East Side 200.12.4
Thomas Fisher (ffisher) 1610 East Side 200.12.5 name crossed out
John Green (Greene) 1610 East Side 200.12.6
Sarah Jeffrey (Jeffery) 1610 East Side 200.12.7 name inserted
Godfrey (Godfrey) Widow 1610 East Side 200.12.8 Widow of Thomas
Thomas Godfrey (Godfrey) 1610 East Side 200.12.9 Thomas altered to Widow
Arrowsmith (Arrowsmith) Widow 1610 East Side 200.12.10
Francis Nash (Nashe) 1610 East Side 200.12.11
Samuel Simonds (Simondes) 1610 East Side 200.12.12
Nicholas Burnett (Burnett) 1610 East Side 200.12.13 name crossed out
Francis Meek (meeke) 1610 East Side 200.12.14 name inserted
Thomas Milson (Milson) 1610 East Side 200.12.15
Thomas Seely (sele) 1610 East Side 200.12.16 name inserted, then crossed out
William Wheeler (Wheeler) 1610 East Side 200.12.17
John Goodwin (Goodwyn) 1610 East Side 200.12.18
Nicholas Turbeck (Turbeck) 1610 East Side 200.12.19
Henry Hawes (Hawes) 1610 East Side 200.12.20 name crossed out
Nicholas Green (Greene) 1610 East Side 200.12.21
Richard Farringdon (ffarrington) 1610 East Side 200.12.22 name inserted
John Lycock (Lycock) 1610 East Side 200.12.23 name crossed out
John Lightfoot (Lightfoote) 1610 East Side 200.12.24
Waters (Waters) Widow 1610 East Side 200.12.25 name crossed out
William Braxton (Braxton) 1610 Street Side 200.12.26
Page 13
John Ablin (Ablin) 1610 Street Side 200.13.1
James Ainsworth (Ainsworth) 1610 Street Side 200.13.2 name crossed out
Richard Fox (ffoxe) 1610 Street Side 200.13.3
James Brown (Browne) 1610 Street Side 200.13.4
George Gemett (Gemett) 1610 Street Side 200.13.5
Abraham Dickerman (Dickerman) 1610 Street Side 200.13.6
John Catesby (Catesbye) 1610 Street Side 200.13.7
William Mee (Mee) 1610 Street Side 200.13.8
John Best (Best) 1610 Street Side 200.13.9 name crossed out
William Waltham (waltom) 1610 Street Side 200.13.10 name inserted
Humphrey Rowland (Rowland) 1610 Street Side 200.13.11 name crossed out
Edward Wake (wake) 1610 Street Side 200.13.12 name inserted
Samuel Baddin (Baddin) 1610 Street Side 200.13.13 name crossed out
George Ford (ffore) 1610 Street Side 200.13.14 name inserted
Walter Humber (Humber) 1610 Street Side 200.13.15 name crossed out
Teague (Tegge) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.13.16
John Adams (Addams) 1610 Street Side 200.13.17
Thomas Horn (Horne) 1610 Street Side 200.13.18
William Jones (Jones) 1610 Street Side 200.13.19
Taylor (Tayler) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.13.20 Widow of Henry
Henry Taylor (Tayler) 1610 Street Side 200.13.21 Henry altered to Widow
Weddle (Weddall) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.13.22 name crossed out
Bagley (Baglye) 1610 Street Side 200.13.23
Johnson (Johnson) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.13.24
Page 14
Henry Packwood (Packwood) 1610 Street Side 200.14.1
Walter Hill (Hill) 1610 Street Side 200.14.2 name inserted, then crossed out
Ralph Harrison (Harrison) 1610 Street Side 200.14.3 name crossed out
Francis Edripp (Ederope) 1610 Street Side 200.14.4 name inserted
Chatterton (Chatterton) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.14.5 name crossed out
Walter Hill (Hill) 1610 Street Side 200.14.6 name inserted
Gill (Gill) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.14.7
James Loveday (Lowedaye) 1610 Street Side 200.14.8 James altered from Giles
Giles Loveday (Lowedaye) 1610 Street Side 200.14.9 Giles altered to James
George Donne (Done) 1610 Street Side 200.14.10
William Johnson (Johnson) 1610 Street Side 200.14.11 name crossed out
John Williamson (williamson) 1610 Street Side 200.14.12 name inserted, then crossed out
John Hayward (Hayward) 1610 Street Side 200.14.13 name crossed out
James Loveday (Lowedaye) 1610 Street Side 200.14.14
John Williamson (Williamson) 1610 Street Side 200.14.15
Norman (Norman) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.14.16
George March (Marche) 1610 Street Side 200.14.17
Bingley (Bingley) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.14.18 name crossed out
Robert Halfhead (Halfehead) 1610 Street Side 200.14.19
John Alsop (Alsop) 1610 Street Side 200.14.20 name crossed out
Thomas Stiff (styffe) 1610 Street Side 200.14.21 name inserted
Atkinson (Atkinson) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.14.22 Widow of Miles
Miles Atkinson (Atkinson) 1610 Street Side 200.14.23 Miles altered to Widow
William Stout (Stowte) 1610 Street Side 200.14.24 name inserted
William Jones (Jones) 1610 Street Side 200.14.25
Thomas Markham (Markeham) 1610 Street Side 200.14.26
John Warman (Warman) 1610 Street Side 200.14.27
Thomas Barrett (barrycke) 1610 Street Side 200.14.28 name inserted
Christopher Oatly (Otelye) 1610 Street Side 200.14.29
Nicholas Fells (feles) 1610 Street Side 200.14.30 name inserted
Bingley (bynglie) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.14.31 name inserted
Richard Read (Reade) 1610 Street Side 200.14.32
Emanuel Fisher (ffyssher) 1610 Street Side 200.14.33 name inserted
William Richardson (Richardson) 1610 Street Side 200.14.34
Page 15
Wadsworth (waddesworth) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.15.1 Widow of Francis
Francis Wadsworth (waddesworth) 1610 Street Side 200.15.2 Francis altered to Widow
Richard Cliff (Cliffe) 1610 Street Side 200.15.3
John Sentry (Sentrye) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.4
William Terrin (Terryne) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.5
Thomas Maple (Mapell) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.6
Thomas Burden (Burdane) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.7
Henry Duke (Duck) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.8
Christopher Crunker (Crunker) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.9
John Tooley (Toolye) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.10
Lewis Bunn (Bun) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.11
Thomas Maple (Mapell) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.12
John Taprell (Taprill) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.13
Eastland (Eastland) Widow 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.14 name crossed out
Roger Lewis (lewes) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.15 name inserted
Dorothy Glass (Glase) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.16 name crossed out
William Dolly (dollye) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.17 name inserted; 'd' of dollye obscured by inkblot
John Smith (Smith) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.18
Alice Wiggins (Wiggins) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.19
Richard Tilman (Tillman) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.20
Nicholas Meadman (meedeman) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.21 name inserted
Henry Dory (Dorrie) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.22 name crossed out
Thomas Prawl (Prawle) 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.23
Wilson (Willson) Widow 1610 West Side, Bell towards Waverly House 200.15.24
Page 16
Thomas White (White) 1610 West Side 200.16.1 name crossed out
Thomas Wright (Wright) 1610 West Side 200.16.2 name crossed out
John Breathat (Breathatt) 1610 West Side 200.16.3 name crossed out
Joan Howell (Howell) 1610 West Side 200.16.4
John Heard (Heard) 1610 West Side 200.16.5
Edward Jackson (Jackson) 1610 West Side 200.16.6
  Widow 1610 West Side 200.16.7 name inserted
John Pasmore (Pasmore) 1610 West Side 200.16.8
Edmund Fletcher (ffletcher) 1610 West Side 200.16.9 name inserted
Ellen Taylor (tayler) 1610 West Side 200.16.10 name inserted
Roger Allen (allen) 1610 West Side 200.16.11 name inserted
Robert Smith (Smith) 1610 West Side 200.16.12 name crossed out
Evan Reynolds (Reignoldes) 1610 West Side 200.16.13
Thomas Bird (Birde) 1610 West Side 200.16.14
John Glover (Glover) 1610 Fishmonger Alley 200.16.15
Henry Hill (Hyles) 1610 Fishmonger Alley 200.16.16 name inserted
Richard Taylor (Tayler) 1610 Fishmonger Alley 200.16.17
John Clark (Clarke) 1610 Fishmonger Alley 200.16.18
Good Burford (burfot) 1610 Fishmonger Alley 200.16.19 'Good' sic: Goodman? Goodwife?
John Bromfield (Broomefield) 1610 Fishmonger Alley 200.16.20
Robert Marlow (Marlowe) 1610 Fishmonger Alley 200.16.21
Henry Farmer (ffarmer) 1610 Fishmonger Alley 200.16.22
Robert Harding (Hardinge) 1610 Fishmonger Alley 200.16.23
Payne (Payne) Widow 1610 Fishmonger Alley 200.16.24
Christopher Smith (Smyth) 1610 Fishmonger Alley 200.16.25 name inserted
Thomas Wood (Wood) 1610 Fishmonger Alley 200.16.26 name crossed out
John Colbrand (Colbrande) 1610 Fishmonger Alley 200.16.27
Page 17
Richard Parson (Parson) 1610 West Side 200.17.1
Joan Cropper (crapper) 1610 West Side 200.17.2 name inserted
Roger Lawly (Lawlie) 1610 West Side 200.17.3 name crossed out
John Scales (Scales) 1610 West Side 200.17.4
  1610 West Side 200.17.5 John Scales's tenant, unnamed; entry inserted, then crossed out
James Cropper (Crapper) 1610 West Side 200.17.6 James altered from Thomas
Thomas Cropper (Crapper) 1610 West Side 200.17.7 Thomas altered to James
John Cropper (craper) 1610 West Side 200.17.8 name inserted
Richard Brownrigg (Brownerig) 1610 West Side 200.17.9
Thomas Kennett (Kennitt) 1610 West Side 200.17.10
Edward Mathews (Mathewe) 1610 West Side 200.17.11
Rider (Ryder) 1610 West Side 200.17.12 name inserted
Nicholas Green (Greene) 1610 West Side 200.17.13 name crossed out
Richard Coleman (Collman) 1610 West Side 200.17.14
John Bryan (Brian) 1610 West Side 200.17.15
John George (George) 1610 West Side 200.17.16
Edward Pattengill (Pettingale) 1610 West Side 200.17.17
Thomas Sator (Sator) 1610 West Side 200.17.18
Farmer (ffarmer) 1610 West Side 200.17.19 name inserted
Phillips (Phillips) Widow 1610 West Side 200.17.20
John Holmes (Holmes) 1610 West Side 200.17.21
Richard Middleton (Middleton) 1610 West Side 200.17.22
John Layton (Laighton) 1610 West Side 200.17.23
John Townsend (Townsend) 1610 West Side 200.17.24 Townsend altered from Tonson
John Tonson (Townsons) 1610 West Side 200.17.25 Tonson altered to Townsend
Richard Marable (merable) 1610 West Side 200.17.26 name inserted
Mark Conyers (Conyers) 1610 West Side 200.17.27
Luke (Luck) Widow 1610 West Side 200.17.28
Creature Dore (toore) 1610 West Side 200.17.29 name inserted, then crossed out
Thomas Andrews (Androwes) 1610 West Side 200.17.30
Page 18
Thomas Heaton (Heaton) 1610 West Side 200.18.1
Creature Dore (Dore) 1610 West Side 200.18.2
William Kirby (Kirbye) 1610 West Side 200.18.3
John Webb (Webbe) 1610 West Side 200.18.4
George Lawrence (Lawrence) 1610 West Side 200.18.5
Mother Page (Page) 1610 West Side 200.18.6 name crossed out
William Benn (Benne) 1610 West Side 200.18.7
Robert Rawlins (Rawlins) 1610 West Side 200.18.8
Adam Smith (Smith) 1610 West Side 200.18.9 Adam altered from Christopher
Christopher Smith (Smith) 1610 West Side 200.18.10 Christopher altered to Adam
Edward Money (Monye) 1610 Street Side 200.18.11
Salvin (Salvin) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.18.12
Thomas Payne (Payne) 1610 Street Side 200.18.13 name inserted
Thomas Elmore (Elmer) 1610 Street Side 200.18.14
Matthew Cole (cole) 1610 Street Side 200.18.15 name inserted
Edward Golding (Gouldinge) 1610 Street Side 200.18.16 name crossed out
Limepit (Lymepitt) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.18.17
Ralph Collidge (Colledge) 1610 Street Side 200.18.18
John Turberfield (Turbervile) 1610 Street Side 200.18.19
Randall Carter (Carter) 1610 Street Side 200.18.20
John Wright (Wright) 1610 Street Side 200.18.21
Henry Hake (Hake) 1610 Street Side 200.18.22
Howell (howell) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.18.23 howell altered from Russell
Russell (Russell) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.18.24 Russell altered to howell
Sladon (Sleydon) Widow 1610 Street Side 200.18.25 name crossed out
Page 19
Hugh Edwards (Edwardes) 1610 West Side 200.19.1
John Campion (Campian) 1610 West Side 200.19.2
Jeffrey Swath (Swathe) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.3
Hyde (Hide) Widow 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.4 Widow of Richard
Richard Hyde (Hide) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.5 Richard altered to Widow
Bolton (Bolton) Widow 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.6
Thomas Perpoint (Perpointe) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.7
George Young (Younge) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.8
Richard Kitchen (Kitchin) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.9
William Thomson (Thomson) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.10
James Burchley (Birchlye) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.11
Robert Coppin (Coppin) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.12
Anthony Simkins (Simkins) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.13
John Mason (Mason) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.14
William Lewis (Lewis) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.15
William Allen (Allen) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.16
Solomon Lee (Lee) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.17 name crossed out
Jeremy Thurton (therton) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.18 name inserted
Griffin (Griffin) Widow 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.19
Thomas Allen (Allen) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.20
Alexander Pilkinton (Pilkington) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.21
John Evans (Evans) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.22
Walter Yarington (yerington) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.23 name inserted
Andrew Maltus (Malse) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.24 name crossed out
Williams (Williams) Widow 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.25
James Ford (fforde) 1610 Saints Alley 200.19.26
Page 20
Tedder (Teddar) Widow 1610 Saints Alley 200.20.1 Widow of Richard
Richard Tedder (Teddar) 1610 West Side 200.20.2 Richard altered to Widow
John Craven (Craven) 1610 West Side 200.20.3
Robert Hedges (Hedges) 1610 West Side 200.20.4
Francis Stevenson (steavenson) 1610 West Side 200.20.5 name inserted
Edward Sedgwick (Sidgeweeke) 1610 West Side 200.20.6
Anthony Fusman (ffusman) 1610 West Side 200.20.7
John Watts (Wattes) 1610 West Side 200.20.8
Roger Snary (Snarye) 1610 West Side 200.20.9 name crossed out
Edward Collins (Collins) 1610 West Side 200.20.10
John Masters (Maisters) 1610 West Side 200.20.11
Stephen Lamkin (Lamkin) 1610 West Side 200.20.12
Ralph Hocknell (Hocknell) 1610 New Churchyard 200.20.13
George Pole (polle) 1610 New Churchyard 200.20.14 name inserted
Richard Cook (Cooke) 1610 New Churchyard 200.20.15 name crossed out; 'dead' in margin
James Brown (browne) 1610 New Churchyard 200.20.16 name inserted
Lawrence Careless (Carlys) 1610 New Churchyard 200.20.17 name crossed out; 'dead' in margin
John Child (Childe) 1610 New Churchyard 200.20.18
Mr House (howse) 1610 New Churchyard 200.20.19 name inserted
Anthony Knight (Knight) 1610 New Churchyard 200.20.20 name crossed out
Henry Barlow (Barlowe) 1610 New Churchyard 200.20.21 name crossed out, then reinserted
George Pounden (Powndinge) 1610 New Churchyard 200.20.22
Thomas Richmond (Richmond) 1610 New Churchyard 200.20.23
William Forrest (fforrest) 1610 New Churchyard 200.20.24 William altered from John
John Forrest (fforrest) 1610 New Churchyard 200.20.25 John altered to William
Richard Sumner (Sumner) 1610 New Churchyard 200.20.26
Walter Steer (Steere) 1610 New Churchyard 200.20.27
Page 21
John Chandler (Chaundler) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.1
Lee (Lee) Widow 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.2
Richard Sellwood (Sellwood) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.3
John Teason (teason) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.4 name inserted, then heavily crossed out
Thomas Charsley (Charslye) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.5
Thomas Goodhand (Goodhand) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.6
Robert Chamberlain (Chamberlayne) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.7
William Russell (Russell) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.8
Richard Sellwood (Sellwood) junior 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.9
John Thomson (Thompson) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.10
John Price (Price) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.11
Anthony Smith (Smith) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.12
Edward Neal (Neele) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.13
Randall (Randall) Widow 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.14 name inserted
Rice Jones (Jones) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.15
John Farley (ffarley) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.16
Henry Crowder (Crowder) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.17
Thomas Vaughan (Vaughan) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.18
Lawrence Curtis (Curtys) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.19
Edward Rolfe (Rolfe) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.20
Edward Harrison (Harrison) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.21
William Owl (Owle) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.22
Thomas Burton (Burton) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.23
Edward Jones (Jones) 1610 New Churchyard 200.21.24
Page 22
William Peacock (Peacock) 1610 West Side 200.22.1
Marie Morris (Morrys) Widow 1610 West Side 200.22.2
Browker (Brooker) Widow 1610 West Side 200.22.3
Sladon (slayton) Widow 1610 West Side 200.22.4 name inserted
James Whitley (whitley) 1610 West Side 200.22.5 name crossed out
Andrew Herbert (Harbert) 1610 West Side 200.22.6 name crossed out
William Harman (Harman) 1610 West Side 200.22.7 name inserted
Nicholas Luggish (Luggishe) 1610 West Side 200.22.8
Nicholas Willmott (Willmott) 1610 West Side 200.22.9
Humphrey Ridgway (Ridgewaye) 1610 West Side 200.22.10
Pendleton (Pendleton) Widow 1610 West Side 200.22.11
John Orgall (Orgall) 1610 West Side 200.22.12
John Whitehouse (Whitehouse) 1610 West Side 200.22.13
William Cotterell (Cotterell) 1610 West Side 200.22.14
Richard Prior (Prier) 1610 West Side 200.22.15
Thomas Flyall (flyall) 1610 West Side 200.22.16 name inserted
Chapman (Chapman) Widow 1610 West Side 200.22.17
Abraham Motley (Motlye) 1610 West Side 200.22.18
John Pinches (Pinchesse) 1610 West Side 200.22.19
William Devitt (Devitt) 1610 West Side 200.22.20
Stephen Lackenden (Lackenden) 1610 West Side 200.22.21
Thomas Thomson (Thompson) 1610 West Side 200.22.22
William Haley (Hailye) 1610 West Side 200.22.23
Francis Harrison (Harrison) 1610 West Side 200.22.24
Richard Powis (Powes) 1610 West Side 200.22.25
Page 23
William Charlton (Charlton) 1610 West Side 200.23.1
Trundle (Trundlye) Widow 1610 West Side 200.23.2
Howell Lewis (Lewis) 1610 West Side 200.23.3
George Newton (Newton) 1610 West Side 200.23.4
William Carter (Carter) 1610 West Side 200.23.5
George Goodyear (Goodyeare) 1610 Waverly House 200.23.6
Needham (nedam) Widow 1610 Waverly House 200.23.7 name inserted
Robert Taylor (tayler) 1610 Waverly House 200.23.8 name inserted
Michael Lott (Lott) 1610 Waverly House 200.23.9
John Woodward (Woodward) 1610 Waverly House 200.23.10
Thomas Teague (teke) 1610 Waverly House 200.23.11 name inserted
Thomas Bromley (Bromlye) 1610 Waverly House 200.23.12
Alexander Ogle (Ogle) 1610 Waverly House 200.23.13
John Ticknor (Tickner) 1610 Waverly House 200.23.14
Taylor (Tayler) Widow 1610 Waverly House 200.23.15
Robert Pindlebury (Pindleburie) 1610 Waverly House 200.23.16
John Green (Greene) 1610 Waverly House 200.23.17
Toby (Tobie) Widow 1610 Waverly House 200.23.18
Dickenson (Dickenson) Widow 1610 Waverly House 200.23.19
Chamberlain (Chamberlene) Widow 1610 Waverly House 200.23.20
William Rhodes (Rodes) 1610 Waverly House 200.23.21
Wilson (wilson) Widow 1610 Waverly House 200.23.22 name inserted; Widow of Richard
Richard Wilson (wilson) 1610 Waverly House 200.23.23 name inserted; Richard altered to Widow
Roger Wycherly (witcherlye) 1610 Waverly House 200.23.24 name crossed out
Dupper (dupper) Widow 1610 Waverly House 200.23.25 name inserted
Edward Sillito (Sellito) 1610 Waverly House 200.23.26
Page 24
Richard Northall (Northall) 1610 Waverly House 200.24.1
Edward Wooden (wooddie) 1610 Waverly House 200.24.2
Richard Page (Page) 1610 Waverly House 200.24.3
John Dover (Dover) 1610 Waverly House 200.24.4
John Hake (Hake) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.5
Hugh Knightly (Knyghtly) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.6 name inserted
John Lee (Lee) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.7
Richard Ashton (Aston) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.8 name inserted
William Holland (hollande) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.9 name inserted
Henry Madely (Maidlye) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.10 name crossed out
Nicholas Atwell (atwell) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.11 name inserted
John Harper (harper) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.12 name inserted
Francis Vaux (Vause) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.13
Brown (Browne) Widow 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.14
Johnson (Johnson) Widow 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.15
William Usherwood (vsherwood) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.16
John Potty (Pottye) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.17 name inserted
William York (Yorke) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.18 name crossed out; 'gone' in margin
Thomas Jones (Jones) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.19
Robert Ellis (Ellis) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.20 name inserted
Hugh Ball (Balle) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.21 name inserted
George Ford (fforde) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.22 name crossed out
Thomas Fludd (fflood) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.23 name inserted
Peter Hitchinson (Hitchinson) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.24 name crossed out
James Mills (Milles) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.25
Richard East (Easte) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.26 name inserted
Robert Warner (Warner) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.27 name crossed out
John Keys (Key) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.28 name inserted
Edward Hilton (Hilton) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.29 name crossed out
Edward Holbert (Holbord) 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.30
Pratt (Pratt) Widow 1610 Counter Lane to New Rents 200.24.31
Page 25
John Finch (ffinke) 1610 West Side 200.25.1
Adam Smith (Smith) 1610 West Side 200.25.2 Adam' crossed out
Thomas Slade (Slade) 1610 West Side 200.25.3 name crossed out
Ralph Wilson (Wilson) 1610 West Side 200.25.4
Leake (Leake) 1610 West Side 200.25.5 name inserted
Bloom (Bloome) Widow 1610 West Side 200.25.6 surname crossed out
Joseph Harlackenden (Lackenden) 1610 West Side 200.25.7 name inserted
Henry Bartlett (Bartlett) 1610 West Side 200.25.8 name crossed out
Peter Katherens (Katherins) 1610 West Side 200.25.9 name inserted
William Martin (Martin) 1610 West Side 200.25.10 name crossed out
Peter Harwood (Harwood) 1610 West Side 200.25.11
Rogers (Rogers) Widow 1610 West Side 200.25.12 name inserted
Peter Clayton (Cleaton) 1610 West Side 200.25.13
Richmond (Richmond) Widow 1610 West Side 200.25.14 Richmond altered from Welchman
Welchman (Welchman) Widow 1610 West Side 200.25.15 Welchman altered to Richmond
Christopher Collier (Collyar) 1610 West Side 200.25.16
Edmund Caston (Caston) 1610 West Side 200.25.17
Richard Slade (Slade) 1610 West Side 200.25.18
Thomas Know (Knowe) 1610 West Side 200.25.19
Edward Bulmer (Bullmer) 1610 West Side 200.25.20
Joan Kite (Kite) 1610 West Side 200.25.21
Augustine Gallant (Gallant) 1610 West Side 200.25.22
Francis Wilden (wilden) 1610 West Side 200.25.23 name inserted, then crossed out
Nicholas Beck (Beck) 1610 West Side 200.25.24
Thomas Taylor (Taylor) 1610 West Side 200.25.25
Richard Lee (Lee) 1610 West Side 200.25.26
Robert Hill (Hill) 1610 West Side 200.25.27 name inserted
Henry Cross (Crosse) 1610 West Side 200.25.28 name crossed out
Avery Dutchman (Dutchman) Butcher 1610 West Side 200.25.29 Dutchman appears to be surname
Edward Smith (Smith) 1610 West Side 200.25.30 name inserted
Thomas Weeks (Weekes) 1610 West Side 200.25.31
William Hunt (Hunt) 1610 West Side 200.25.32 name inserted
Page 26
George Morris (Morris) 1610 West Side 200.26.1
John Bennett (Bennett) 1610 West Side 200.26.2
Edward Smith (Smith) 1610 West Side 200.26.3 name crossed out
James Banks (banckes) 1610 West Side 200.26.4 name inserted
James Bensted (Bensted) 1610 West Side 200.26.5
Griffin Hood (Hood) 1610 West Side 200.26.6
John Bixon (Bixon) 1610 West Side 200.26.7
Daniel Pringle (Pringle) stranger 1610 West Side 200.26.8
James Whitley (Whitlye) 1610 West Side 200.26.9 name inserted
Thomas Cotten (Cotton) 1610 West Side 200.26.10 name crossed out
Allen (Allen) Widow 1610 West Side 200.26.11
Thomas Stevenson (Stevenson) 1610 West Side 200.26.12
Daniel Ellis (Ellis) 1610 West Side 200.26.13
William Ticknor (Tickner) 1610 West Side 200.26.14
Christopher Bear (Beare) 1610 West Side 200.26.15
Richard Wilkinson (Wilkinson) 1610 West Side 200.26.16
Richard Frederick (ffrederick) 1610 West Side 200.26.17 name crossed out
Jeffrey Bromfield (Broomeman) 1610 West Side 200.26.18 name inserted
Evan Griffin (Griffin) 1610 Foul Lane 200.26.19 name crossed out
Edward Atkinson (Atkinson) 1610 Foul Lane 200.26.20
Ralph Green (Greene) 1610 Foul Lane 200.26.21
Richard Buttress (Buttresse) 1610 Foul Lane 200.26.22 Richard altered from Edward
Edward Buttress (Buttresse) 1610 Foul Lane 200.26.23 Edward altered to Richard
William Bullard (Bullard) 1610 Foul Lane 200.26.24
Page 27
John   1610 Foul Lane 200.27.1 name inserted
Agnes Wildom (wildom) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.2 name inserted
Lambert Daggett (Daggett) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.3 name crossed out
John Belcher (Bellcher) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.4 name inserted
Ralph Abriell (Abriell) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.5 name inserted, then crossed out
Edward Gosely (Goslye) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.6
Abraham Clark (Clarke) stranger 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.7
Robert Sole (Sole) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.8
John Farr (ffarre) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.9
Matthew Denning (Denninge) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.10
John Keys (key) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.11 name inserted, then crossed out
Gilbert Partington (Partington) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.12
Robert Bunting (Buntinge) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.13
William Cook (Cooke) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.14
John Anderson (Anderson) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.15
John Bonner (Bonner) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.16 name inserted
Oliver Simpson (Simpson) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.17 name crossed out
Robert Bennett (Bennett) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.18
Oliver Simpson (Simpson) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.19 name inserted
Henry Fawcett (ffassett) 1610 Foul Lane 200.27.20 name inserted
John Gotheram (Gooddram) 1610 Green Dragon 200.27.21 name inserted
Tern (Terne) Widow 1610 Green Dragon 200.27.22
thomas   1610 Green Dragon 200.27.23 name inserted
William Fox (ffoxe) 1610 Green Dragon 200.27.24
Oliver Lee (Lea) 1610 Green Dragon 200.27.25 name crossed out
James Clough (Clough) 1610 Green Dragon 200.27.26
William Pennyston (Penniston) 1610 Green Dragon 200.27.27
Jones (Jones) 1610 Green Dragon 200.27.28 name crossed out
William White (white) 1610 Green Dragon 200.27.29 name inserted
Williams (Williams) Widow 1610 Green Dragon 200.27.30
Gold (Golde) Widow 1610 Green Dragon 200.27.31
Edward Williams (Williams) 1610 Green Dragon 200.27.32 name crossed out
William White (white) 1610 Green Dragon 200.27.33 name inserted
Page 28
Hill (hill) Widow 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.1 name inserted; Widow of John
John Hill (hill) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.2 name inserted; John altered to Widow
Banister (Banister) Widow 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.3
Robert Davis (Davis) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.4
Rowland Ward (Warde) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.5
John Williams (Williams) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.6
Richard Long (Longe) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.7
Richard Webster (webster) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.8 name inserted
Bird (Birde) Widow 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.9 name crossed out
Smith (Smith) Widow 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.10 Widow of William
William Smith (Smith) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.11 William altered to Widow
Thomas Dally (Dallin) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.12
John Wood (Wood) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.13
John Gooden (gooddne) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.14 name inserted, then crossed out
John Pratt (pratt) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.15 name inserted; surname uncertain
Edward Willand (willande) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.16 willande altered to willys
Edward Willis (willys) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.17 willys altered from willande
Corbett (Corbett) Widow 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.18 name crossed out
Thomas Martin (Martin) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.19 name crossed out, then reinserted twice
Katherens (Katherens) Widow 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.20 name inserted
Thomas Badger (Badger) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.21 name crossed out
John Searing (Searinge) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.22 name inserted
Richard Wright (Wright) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.23
Robert Buckland (Buckland) 1610 Green Dragon 200.28.24
Cobcott (Cobcott) Widow 1610 Angel Court 200.28.25
William Duncan (Dunkin) 1610 Angel Court 200.28.26
Sebastian Griffin (Griffin) 1610 Angel Court 200.28.27
Copcott (copcott) Widow 1610 Angel Court 200.28.28 name inserted, then crossed out
Richard Katherens (Katherens) 1610 Angel Court 200.28.29 name inserted
William Knightly (knightlye) 1610 Angel Court 200.28.30 name inserted
Jonas Cray (Craye) 1610 Angel Court 200.28.31
Thomas Pearson (Pearson) 1610 Angel Court 200.28.32
Stephen Young (Younge) 1610 Angel Court 200.28.33
Page 29
Thomas Bowman (Bowman) 1610 Angel Court 200.29.1
William Waddams (waddams) 1610 Angel Court 200.29.2 name crossed out
Hore (Hoare) Widow 1610 Angel Court 200.29.3 Widow of Edward
Edward Hore (Hoare) 1610 Angel Court 200.29.4 Edward altered to Widow
William Lightfoot (Lightfoote) 1610 Angel Court 200.29.5
John Read (Reede) 1610 Angel Court 200.29.6
William Knightly (Knightlye) 1610 Angel Court 200.29.7
John Read (Reede) 1610 Angel Court 200.29.8 name crossed out
Mealyard (melyerde) Widow 1610 Angel Court 200.29.9 name inserted
Francis Bosse (Bosse) 1610 Angel Court 200.29.10
Henry Bowkham (Bowkham) 1610 Angel Court 200.29.11 name crossed out
William Huntley (Huntlye) 1610 Angel Court 200.29.12
William Bean (Beane) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.13
Holcomb (Holcome) Widow 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.14 name crossed out
William Foster (ffoster) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.15 name inserted
Stephen Stretch (Stretch) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.16
William Burroughs (Burrowes) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.17 Burrowes altered to Barns
William Barnes (Barns) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.18 Barns altered from Burrowes
Henry Leake (Leake) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.19
John Knight (Knight) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.20 name inserted
James Maynard (Maynard) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.21 name crossed out
William Pink (Pinke) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.22
Simon Drawater (Drawater) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.23
Christopher Draper (Draper) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.24 name crossed out
Thomas Abraham (Abraham) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.25 name crossed out
Robert Lee (Lea) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.26
James Stedman (Steedman) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.27
John Britten (Britten) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.28
William Pink (Pinke) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.29 name inserted
John Fish (ffishe) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.30 name crossed out
William Spencer (Spencer) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.31
Sanden (Sanden) Widow 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.32 Widow of Thomas
Thomas Sanden (Sanden) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.29.33 Thomas altered to Widow
Page 30
John Taylor (Tayler) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.30.1
Acton (Acton) Widow 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.30.2 Widow of John
John Acton (Acton) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.30.3 John altered to Widow
Henry Abbott (Abbott) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.30.4
Henry Wilson (Wilson) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.30.5
Mrs Pearson (Pearson) 1610 Churchyard within Chain Gate 200.30.6 name inserted
John Needle (Nedell) 1610 The Close 200.30.7
Thomas Dakins (Dakins) 1610 The Close 200.30.8
Robert Cook (Cooke) 1610 The Close 200.30.9 name inserted
Henry Horn (Horne) 1610 The Close 200.30.10 name inserted
John Manning (Manninge) 1610 The Close 200.30.11 name crossed out
John Layton (Laighton) 1610 The Close 200.30.12 name inserted
James Jones (Jones) 1610 The Close 200.30.13 name crossed out
William Gresham (Gresham) 1610 The Close 200.30.14 William altered from Thomas
Thomas Gresham (Gresham) 1610 The Close 200.30.15 Thomas altered to William
Richard Sare (Sarre) 1610 The Close 200.30.16 name crossed out
Martin Porter (Porter) 1610 The Close 200.30.17
John Gates (Gates) 1610 The Close 200.30.18
Langford (Lankesfford) Widow 1610 The Close 200.30.19 name crossed out
William Higgins (higgins) 1610 The Close 200.30.20 name inserted
Thomas Lewis (Lewis) 1610 The Close 200.30.21
Richardson (Richardson) Widow 1610 The Close 200.30.22
Richard Bachelor (Bachelour) 1610 The Close 200.30.23 Richard altered from John
John Bachelor (Bachelour) 1610 The Close 200.30.24 John altered to Richard
Richard Bachelor (Bacheler) 1610 The Close 200.30.25 name crossed out
Joachim Ball (Balle) recusant 1610 The Close 200.30.26 name crossed out; 'recusant' in margin
John Nash (Nash) 1610 The Close 200.30.27 name inserted
Robert Mayman (mayman) 1610 The Close 200.30.28 name inserted
Henry Williams (Williams) 1610 The Close 200.30.29
Moses Mason (Mason) stranger 1610 The Close 200.30.30 name inserted
Edward Franklin (ffranklin) 1610 The Close 200.30.31
Thomas Nokes (Nokes) 1610 The Close 200.30.32 name crossed out
John Treherne (Treherne) senior 1610 The Close 200.30.33
John Treherne (Treherne) junior 1610 The Close 200.30.34
Thomas Ackland (Acklinge) 1610 The Close 200.30.35
Daniel Bespich (Besbech) 1610 The Close 200.30.36
Anthony Coates (Coates) 1610 The Close 200.30.37
Garrett Johnson (Johnson) 1610 The Close 200.30.38
Page 31
Thomas Prior (Prior) 1610 The Close 200.31.1 name inserted
John Wright (Wright) 1610 The Close 200.31.2 name crossed out
Richard Rippington (Rippington) 1610 The Close 200.31.3
Mrs Abington (Abington) recusant 1610 The Close 200.31.4 name crossed out; 'recusant' in margin
Thomas Nokes (Nokes) 1610 The Close 200.31.5 name inserted
John Craft (Crafte) 1610 The Close 200.31.6 name crossed out
Matthew Woodward (Woodward) recusant 1610 The Close 200.31.7 'recusant' in margin
John Craft (Crafte) 1610 The Close 200.31.8 name inserted
Richard Kilby (kilbye) 1610 The Close 200.31.9 name inserted
William Hart (Harte) 1610 The Close 200.31.10 name inserted
James Jones (Jones) 1610 The Close 200.31.11 name inserted
Francis Juby (Jubye) 1610 The Close 200.31.12 name inserted
John Greenock (Grinnock) 1610 The Close 200.31.13 name inserted
William Champion (Champion) 1610 The Close 200.31.14
Abraham Holland (Holland) 1610 Montague House 200.31.15 name inserted in margin
William Croxton (Croxton) 1610 Montague House 200.31.16 name inserted in margin
Eatonfield (eatonfield) Widow 1610 Montague House 200.31.17 name crossed out; surname uncertain
Richard Kelly (Killye) 1610 Boroughside 200.31.18 name crossed out
Tobias Parker (Parker) 1610 Boroughside 200.31.19 name inserted
James Pratt (Pratt) 1610 Boroughside 200.31.20 name crossed out
Richard Gotheram (Guttridge) 1610 Boroughside 200.31.21 name inserted
Anstill (Ansell) Widow 1610 Boroughside 200.31.22 name crossed out
Dassett (Dassett) Widow 1610 Boroughside 200.31.23 name inserted, then crossed out
Philip Thomas (Thomas) 1610 Boroughside 200.31.24
Noah Gotheram (Gootheram) stranger 1610 Boroughside 200.31.25
Peter le Pepper (le Peper) stranger 1610 Boroughside 200.31.26
Fifth (ffyfte) Widow 1610 Boroughside 200.31.27
Oliffe (Oliffe) Widow 1610 Boroughside 200.31.28 name crossed out
John Wood (Wood) 1610 Boroughside 200.31.29
Lewis Mullen (Moleyne) stranger 1610 Boroughside 200.31.30
Daniel Tiberkin (Tibkin) stranger 1610 Boroughside 200.31.31 '3 old' in margin
Richard Holman (Hollman) 1610 Boroughside 200.31.32
William Jobson (Jobson) 1610 Boroughside 200.31.33
Nathaniel Webb (Webbe) 1610 Boroughside 200.31.34
Page 32
Thomas Damport (Dampord) 1610 Boroughside 200.32.1
John Yateman (Yateman) recusant 1610 Boroughside 200.32.2 'recusant' in margin
John Harris (Harris) 1610 Boroughside 200.32.3
William Hart (Harte) 1610 Boroughside 200.32.4 name crossed out
Walter Mayne (maine) 1610 Boroughside 200.32.5 name inserted
Mrs Dossett (Dossett) 1610 Boroughside 200.32.6
Dassett (Dassett) Widow 1610 Boroughside 200.32.7
Walter May (Maye) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.8 name crossed out
George Clavering (Claverne) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.9
John Dotterell (Dotterell) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.10
Heaver (Heaver) Widow 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.11
Thomas Taylor (Tayler) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.12
Edward Woodford (Woodforde) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.13
Thomas Neal (Neele) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.14 name inserted
Thomas Scragg (Scragges) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.15 name inserted
John Branston (Brankston) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.16 name crossed out
Pocock (Pocock) Widow 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.17
John Pentry (Pentrye) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.18
John Bellarmine (Bellarmyne) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.19 'gone' in margin
John Phillips (Phillips) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.20
David Hatman (hatman) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.21 name inserted
Nicholas Reynolds (Reynoldes) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.22 name crossed out
Henry Griffin (Griffin) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.23 name crossed out
Peter Hays (Hayes) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.24
Lewis Malliot (Malliott) stranger 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.25
Croft Cassell (Castell) stranger 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.26
English (English) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.27 entry reads 'one English'; perhaps a surname; name inserted
Arnold Stanton (Standen) 1610 Pepper Alley 200.32.28
Page 33
Morgan Loram (Lorum) 1610 East Side, Pepper Alley 200.33.1
Roman Cock (Cork) 1610 East Side, Pepper Alley 200.33.2
Tobias Lilly (Lile) 1610 East Side, Pepper Alley 200.33.3 name inserted
John Perry (Parrye) 1610 East Side, Pepper Alley 200.33.4 name crossed out
Samuel Robinson (Robinson) 1610 East Side, Pepper Alley 200.33.5 name inserted
John Manser (Mansor) 1610 East Side, Pepper Alley 200.33.6 name crossed out
William Foster (ffoster) 1610 East Side, Pepper Alley 200.33.7 name crossed out
William Honor (Honor) 1610 East Side, Pepper Alley 200.33.8
Richard Hollis (Hollys) 1610 East Side, Pepper Alley 200.33.9
William Borne (Borne) 1610 East Side, Pepper Alley 200.33.10
Manning (Manninge) Widow 1610 East Side, Pepper Alley 200.33.11 Widow of John
John Manning (Manninge) 1610 East Side, Pepper Alley 200.33.12 John altered to Widow
Nicholas Willis (Willis) 1610 East Side, Pepper Alley 200.33.13
Thomas Cragg (Cragge) 1610 East Side, Pepper Alley 200.33.14
John Twinney (Twinier) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.33.15 'gone' in margin
Thomas Dyne (Dine) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.33.16 name inserted
William Russell (Russell) butcher 1610 West Side of the Street 200.33.17
Thomas Dyne (Dyne) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.33.18 name crossed out
Owen Jones (Jones) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.33.19 'gone' in margin
Robert Burbage (Burbage) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.33.20
Lawrence Lund (Lund) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.33.21
William Cox (Coxe) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.33.22
Richard Harvard (Harvye) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.33.23
Page 34
John Crowder (Crowder) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.1
William Durrell (Durrell) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.2
John Mayne (Mayne) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.3 name inserted
Christopher Brickett (Brickett) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.4 name crossed out
Thomas Audley alias Luke (Audlie alias Luke) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.5 'dead' in margin
William Disley (Dislyn) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.6
Edward Thomas (Thomas) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.7
Elizabeth Flukes (ffluckes) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.8
Richard Wood (Wood) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.9
John Harvard (Harverd) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.10 John altered from Thomas
Thomas Harvard (Harverd) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.11 Thomas altered to John
Joseph Birch (Birch) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.12
Paulson (Poulson) Widow 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.13
John Valentine (Valentine) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.14
Thomas Smith (Smith) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.15
Thomas Rogers (Rogers) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.16
Dixy (Dixye) Widow 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.17
John Lee (Lea) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.18 name inserted
Thomas Roberts (Robertes) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.19 name crossed out
Robert Harvard (Harverd) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.20
Roger Cotten (Cotton) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.21
John Averell (Averell) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.22
John Clough (Clove) 1610 West Side of the Street 200.34.23
Page 35
John Heatherly (Hetherlye) 1610 West Side 200.35.1
Thomas Swinburn (Swinborne) 1610 West Side 200.35.2
Hargood (Hargood) Widow 1610 West Side 200.35.3
Robert Hill (Hill) 1610 West Side 200.35.4
John Jackson (Jackson) 1610 West Side 200.35.5
Robert Collier (Collyar) 1610 West Side 200.35.6
George Parker (Parker) 1610 West Side 200.35.7
Richard Humble (Humble) 1610 West Side 200.35.8
Robert Wiggins (Wiggins) 1610 West Side 200.35.9
John Darby (darbye) 1610 West Side 200.35.10 name crossed out
William Austen (Austin) 1610 West Side 200.35.11
Thomas Allen (Allin) 1610 West Side 200.35.12
Davis (Davis) Widow 1610 West Side 200.35.13
Thomas Cort (Corte) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.35.14
Thomas Lee (Lea) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.35.15
John Hayman (Haymon) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.35.16
Nicholas Forman (fforman) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.35.17
Page 36
Anthony Burkenshaw (Burchinshawe) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.1 name inserted
Sole (Solis) Widow 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.2
Wathwett (Wett) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.3 name inserted
Pacy (Pacye) Widow 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.4 name crossed out
Thomas Newton (Newton) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.5
Thomas Ragg (Ragge) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.6 name crossed out
Henry Green (Greene) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.7
Richard Stansell (Stansoll) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.8
Richard Hall (Hall) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.9
Hughes (Hughes) Widow 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.10 Widow of Ralph
Ralph Hughes (Hughes) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.11 Ralph altered to Widow
John Hayman (Haymon) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.12
John Poor (pore) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.13 name inserted
Robert Myles (Miles) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.14 name crossed out
Alpha (Alpha) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.15 name inserted
William Story (Storye) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.16
Thomas Battle (Battell) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.17 Battell altered from Headley
Thomas Headly (Headley) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.18 Headley altered to Battell
John Aldridge (Aldridge) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.19
William Watts (wattes) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.20 name inserted, then crossed out
Henry Hurst (Hurst) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.21
William Watts (wattes) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.22 name inserted
Thomas Horton (Horton) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.23
Edward Waddy (Waddye) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.24 'gone' in margin
John Barnwell (Barnewell) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.36.25
Page 37
William Maddox (Maddox) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.37.1 name inserted
Robert Shrub (Shrubbe) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.37.2 name crossed out
James Read (Reade) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.37.3
Robert Benfield (Benfyld) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.37.4 name inserted
John Crounden (Crounden) 1610 Frying Pan Alley 200.37.5 name inserted, then crossed out
William Burstow (Burstowe) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.6 name crossed out
John Best (Best) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.7 name inserted
Barnaby Hammond (hamon) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.8 name inserted
Grundy (Grundye) Widow 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.9 name crossed out
Talbot (Tabott) Widow 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.10
William Heather (Heather) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.11
John Horn (Horne) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.12
Thomas Fisher (ffisher) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.13
Lawrence Stoner (Stoner) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.14
William Jackson (Jackson) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.15
Christopher Colthrop (Colthrop) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.16 name crossed out
William Watts (wattes) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.17 name crossed out
David Jones (Jones) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.18
George Potter (Potter) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.19 Potter altered from Parker
George Parker (Parker) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.20 Parker altered to Potter
John Bingham (Bingham) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.21
Mr Salter (Saltir) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.22
Mrs Pattenson (Pattinson) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.23
Nicholas Wiborn (wyborne) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.24 name inserted
Robert Audley (Audlye) 1610 The Three Crowns 200.37.24 name inserted; forename crossed out
Page 38
William Mayhew (Mayhewe) 1610 West Side 200.38.1
John Magett (Maggott) 1610 West Side 200.38.2
John Hayward (Hayward) 1610 West Side 200.38.3
John Dawson (Dawson) 1610 West Side 200.38.4
Robert Leaning (Leaninge) 1610 West Side 200.38.5 'gone' in margin
Peter Shirley (Sherlye) 1610 West Side 200.38.6
Edward Marson (Marson) 1610 West Side 200.38.7 name inserted
Richard Perpoint (Perpoint) 1610 West Side 200.38.8
Edward Jones (Jones) 1610 West Side 200.38.9 name inserted, then crossed out
John Gotheram (Gootheram) 1610 West Side 200.38.10
John Harris (Harris) 1610 West Side 200.38.11
Beech (Beech) Widow 1610 West Side 200.38.12 name crossed out
Christopher Pinkney (Pinkney) 1610 West Side 200.38.13 name inserted
Thomas Reeve (Reave) 1610 West Side 200.38.14 name inserted
John Moody (Moodye) 1610 Counter Lane 200.38.15 name inserted
William Holland (Holland) 1610 Counter Lane 200.38.16
Richard Ashton (Ashton) 1610 Counter Lane 200.38.17
James Cropper (Cropper) 1610 Counter Lane 200.38.18
William Iremonger (Iremonger) 1610 Counter Lane 200.38.19 name inserted
Alexander Lockwood (Lockwood) 1610 Counter Lane 200.38.20
Richard Cosey (Cossey) 1610 Counter Lane 200.38.21
William Morgan (Morgayne) 1610 Counter Lane 200.38.22 name underlined
John Wilson (wilson) 1610 Counter Lane 200.38.23 name underlined
Smith (Smith) Widow 1610 Counter Lane 200.38.24
Page 39
Richard Clark (Clarke) 1610 Counter Lane 200.39.1 name inserted
William Benbrick (Banbrick) 1610 Counter Lane 200.39.2 name crossed out
Thomas Turner (Turner) 1610 Counter Lane 200.39.3
John Gamage (Gamage) 1610 Counter Lane 200.39.4
Elizabeth Glover (Glover) 1610 Counter Lane 200.39.5